Skip to content

Congratulations to Long Time Junior Tour Member, Andrew Wyss, for His Win at the Ohio Jr. Championship

FINAL RESULTS:
Ohio Golf Association
2019 Ohio Junior Champion

WGC Golf Course, Xenia, Ohio
Mon-Weds, June 10-12, 2019

Andrew Wyss, Canton, 2020 71 – 70 = 141
T2 Aditya Achar, Concord, 2020 72 – 70 = 142
T2 Ethan Snyder, Dublin, 2020 69 – 73 = 142
T4 Mason Wit, tXenia, 2021 72 – 71 = 143
T4 Zach Brinks, Loveland, 2020 72 – 71 = 143
T6 Carsten Judge, Columbus, 2021 68 – 77 = 145
T6 Jared Deville, Loveland, 2020 70 – 75 = 145
T6 Noah Wingart, Powell, 2022 71 – 74 = 145
T6 Shane Ochs, Beavercreek, 2022 71 – 74 = 145
T6 Joshua Qian, Westerville, 2021 72 – 73 = 145
T6 Mason Wagner, Dublin, 2019 72 – 73 = 145
T6 Tyler Goecke, Xenia, 2019 72 – 73 = 145
13 Trevor Binau, Columbus, 2019 69 – 77 = 146
T14 Jack Wertz, Cincinnati, 2019 74 – 73 = 147
T14 Jordan Gilkison, Springboro, 2021 78 – 69 = 147
T14 Brett Montgomery, Harpster, 2020 70 – 77 = 147
T14 Jack Lindgren, Maineville, 2019 73 – 74 = 147
T14 Jason Zehala, Galena, 2021 72 – 75 = 147
T19 Max Watson, Ashland, 2019 76 – 72 = 148
T19 Alex Cabungcal, Lewis Center, 2019 71 – 77 = 148
T19 Ali Khan, Westerville, 2020 74 – 74 = 148
T19 Andrew Kaye, Avon Lake, 2020 73 – 75 = 148
T19 Cameron Casto, Galena, 2019 72 – 76 = 148
T19 Oscar Zimmerman, Cincinnati, 2019 75 – 73 = 148
T25 Joe Mollica, Columbus, 2020 76 – 73 = 149
T25 Carson Bellish, Pickerington, 2022 75 – 74 = 149
T25 Grant Smeltzer, Powell, 2021 74 – 75 = 149
T25 Griffin Mitchell, New Albany, 2020 74 – 75 = 149
T25 Jack Sonne, Maineville, 2020 74 – 75 = 149
T25 Trent Tipton, Orient, 2019 76 – 73 = 149
T31 Dylan Fitchet, Conneaut, 2019 71 – 79 = 150
T31 Holden Scribner, Troy, 2019 76 – 74 = 150
T31 Keygan Robinson, Dublin, 2021 72 – 78 = 150
T31 Miles Miller, Dublin, 2019 73 – 77 = 150
T31 Justin Atkinson, Brookfield, 2020 79 – 71 = 150
T31 Palmer Yenrick, Oregon, 2019 75 – 75 = 150
T37 Andrew Blosser, Powell, 2021 74 – 77 = 151
T37 Cameron Madde, nMason, 2020 73 – 78 = 151
T37 Jack Vojtko, Stow, 2024 77 – 74 = 151
T37 Peyton Houston, Liberty Township, 2020 75 – 76 = 151
T37 Vincent Campagni, Dublin, 2020 70 – 81 = 151
T42 Bennett Zeitner, Lewis Center, 2020 79 – 73 = 152
T42 Justin Horn, Milford, 2019 75 – 77 = 152
T42 Logan McCarrell, Dublin, 2022 76 – 76 = 152
T42 Aaron Apticar, Akron, 2020 73 – 79 = 152
T42 Aj Cherubini, Centerville, 2019 76 – 76 = 152
T42 Kahmar Byers, Columbus, 2020 75 – 77 = 152
T42 Luke Gutman, Westerville, 2021 73 – 79 = 152
T42 Mason Frazier, Wooster, 2020 76 – 76 = 152
T42 Matthew Cammeyer, Bexley, 2020 76 – 76 = 152
T42 Nick Stachler, Cincinnati, 2021 76 – 76 = 152
T42 Zehnder Gibson, Sugarcreek, 2021 77 – 75 = 152
T42 Bryce Reed, Delaware, 2021 75 – 77 = 152
T54 Benjamin Ramold, Canton, 2021 76 – 77 = 153
T54 Dylan Stevens, Cincinnati, 2019 75 – 78 = 153
T54 Nicholas Piesen, Strongsville, 2023 75 – 78 = 153
T54 Benjamin Basta, Hudson, 2021 76 – 77 = 153
T54 Charles Golski, Mason, 2021 77 – 76 = 153
T54 Nolan Schuermann, Cincinnati, 2021 71 – 82 = 153
T54 Blake Bennett, Pickerington, 2021 80 – 73 = 153
T61 Joshua Spiess, New Albany, 2019 78 – 76 = 154
T61 Matthew Scheid, Mason, 2020 79 – 75 = 154
T61 Garrett Thesing, Westerville, 2020 75 – 79 = 154
T61 Topher Reed, Fairview Park, 2022 80 – 74 = 154
T61 Tyler Groomes, Dublin, 2021 75 – 79 = 154
T61 Darin Hudak, Tallmadge, 2021 76 – 78 = 154
T61 Dylan Kaufman, Millersburg, 2020 74 – 80 = 154
T61 Jake Yarbrough, Dublin, 2021 77 – 77 = 154
T69 Jarrod Teeter, Johnstown, 2019 73 – 82 = 155
T69 Bradley Chill Jr., Colombia Station, 2024 78 – 77 = 155
T69 Victor Caliguri, Cleves, 2022 78 – 77 = 155
T69 Christopher Poppe, Liberty Township, 2020 79 – 76 = 155
T69 Nicholas Longano, Concord, 2021 78 – 77 = 155
T69 Joshua Steyer, Powell, 2019 80 – 75 = 155
T75 Ben Armbruster, Powell, 2022 82 – 74 = 156
T75 Benjamin Dearth, Dublin, 2021 79 – 77 = 156
T75 Jack Neville, Terrace Park, 2020 78 – 78 = 156
T75 Luke Gazarek, Delaware, 2020 76 – 80 = 156
T75 Joseph Wilson, West Chester, 2022 75 – 81 = 156
T80 Jack Norman, Dayton, 2020 76 – 81 = 157
T80 Logan Thomas, Mason, 2020 77 – 80 = 157
T80 Lucas Palicki, Cincinnati, 2019 75 – 82 = 157
T80 Hunter Corbin, Powell, 2021 84 – 73 = 157
T80 Jacob Hazen, Dublin, 2020 83 – 74 = 157
T80 Mitchell Soma, New Albany, 2021 81 – 76 = 157
T80 Peter Sheakley, Cincinnati, 2022 79 – 78 = 157
T80 Sam Sellman, Dublin, 2020 78 – 79 = 157
T80 Eric Cherubini, Centerville, 2021 80 – 77 = 157
T80 Jeremiah Bane, Grove City, 2021 80 – 77 = 157
T80 Zach Braun, Cincinnati, 2021 80 – 77 = 157
T91 Conner Stevens, Brookfield, 2020 69 – 89 = 158
T91 Evan DiSanto, Cincinnati, 2019 76 – 82 = 158
T91 Adam Horn, Milford, 2022 78 – 80 = 158
T91 Braeden Casto, Galena, 2022 78 – 80 = 158
T91 Bruce Yoder, Millersburg, 2020 79 – 79 = 158
T91 Jacob Brooks, New Albany, 2020 79 – 79 = 158
T91 William Evans, Columbus, 2019 76 – 82 = 158
T98 Jack O’Donnell, Powell, 2022 80 – 79 = 159
T98 Jamison Ellis, Uniontown, 2020 82 – 77 = 159
T98 Matthew McMullen, Galion, 2021 82 – 77 = 159
T98 Ross Teeter, Johnstown, 2021 81 – 78 = 159
T102 Caden Gallagher, Powell, 2019 76 – 84 = 160
T102 Michael Shyu, Grove City, 2020 79 – 81 = 160
T102 Gabriel Miller, Dover, 2020 82 – 78 = 160
T102 Andrew Marti, nWestlake, 2021 78 – 82 = 160
T102 Colton Levey, Twinsburg, 2020 77 – 83 = 160
T102 Brock Aten, West Chester, 2020 81 – 79 = 160
T102 Cal Delaney, New Albany, 2020 81 – 79 = 160
T102 Ian Johnston, Grove City, 2020 83 – 77 = 160
T110 Jack Mueller, Cincinnati, 2021 84 – 77 = 161
T110 Jake Rodgers, Dublin, 2022 77 – 84 = 161
T112 Lucas Kraft, Cincinnati, 2020 84 – 78 = 162
T112 Mitchell Perdue, Lewis Center, 2022 77 – 85 = 162
T112 Jamison Boykins, Reynoldsburg, 2021 80 – 82 = 162
T112 Ryan Miller, Dublin, 2021 79 – 83 = 162
T116 Benjamin Skripac, Stow, 2023 82 – 81 = 163
T116 Ben Evans, Columbus, 2021 81 – 82 = 163
T116 R C Cosler, Dayton, 2020 80 – 83 = 163
T119 Blaze Tanner, Aurora, 2021 81 – 83 = 164
T119 Charles Belden, Canton, 2021 82 – 82 = 164
T119 Fred Gilbert, Columbus, 2020 81 – 83 = 164
T119 Klay Redman, Dublin, 2022 81 – 83 = 164
T119 Tommy Grawe, Kettering, 2022 81 – 83 = 164
T119 Andrew Dauk, Massillon, 2020 81 – 83 = 164
T119 Andy Milligan, Saint Paris, 2020 81 – 83 = 164
T126 Ben Satterthwaite, Mason, 2020 87 – 78 = 165
T126 Jack Snyder, Powell, 2022 81 – 84 = 165
T126 Jake Amann, Mason, 2019 87 – 78 = 165
T129 Daniel Page, Munroe Falls, 2021 81 – 85 = 166
T129 Nathan Brown, Westerville, 2021 84 – 82 = 166
T131 Stewart Backus, Dayton, 2022 83 – 84 = 167
T131 Wyatt Woodard, Lebanon, 2021 85 – 82 = 167
T131 Nicklaus Pidgeon, Homeworth, 2020 84 – 83 = 167
T134 Brady Gazarek, Delaware, 2022 78 – 90 = 168
T134 Michael Kotey, Findlay, 2020 84 – 84 = 168
T134 Will Meyer, Bexley, 2021 85 – 83 = 168
137 Daniel Goldberg, Columbus, 2022 86 – 84 = 170
T138 Cory Gasaway, Mogadore, 2021 80 – 92 = 172
T138 JR Bowers, Powell, 2020 86 – 86 = 172
T138 Keegan Heinlen, Dublin, 2019 82 – 90 = 172
T141 Jack Canfield, Powell, 2022 84 – 89 = 173
T141 Jarrett Nowak, North Royalton, 2020 81 – 92 = 173
143 Owen Cotterman, Columbus, 2023 85 – 90 = 175
144 Ryan Newcomb, Dublin, 2020 92 – 91 = 183

Scroll To Top